Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3633,333
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9091,808
HuamboAngola 7,9554,944
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0508,731
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,36210,789
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,35710,786
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1389,407
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8281,758
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3353,937
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3552,706
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3352,694
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4243,371
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5992,236
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6803,529
Hope, BcCanada 6,9254,303
HaikouChina 9,4145,850
HailarChina 7,0364,372
HamiChina 6,4374,000
HetanChina 6,1713,835
HavanaCuba 7,2954,533
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8894,281
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8704,269
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0354,372
HelwanEgypt 3,9912,480
HurguadaEgypt 4,3682,714
HoyvƒÂ­k/ TƒÂ³rshavnFaroe Islands 596370
HelsinkiFinland 1,574978
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,593990
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4999,010
HamburgGermany 864537
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 863536
HannoverGermany 922573
HelgolandGermany 714444
HohenpeiƒÂŸenberg, BavariaGermany 1,369851
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1721,971
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7921,735
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0996,897
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9946,832
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,056656
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8254,863
HaifaIsrael 3,9022,425
HaboroJapan 8,2365,118
HachijojimaJapan 9,3595,816
HachinoheJapan 8,6335,365
HagiJapan 8,9425,556
HakodateJapan 8,4775,268
HamadaJapan 8,9155,540
HamamatsuJapan 9,1235,669
HikoneJapan 9,0215,606
HimejiJapan 9,0135,601
HiradoJapan 8,9785,579
HirooJapan 8,4955,279
HiroshimaJapan 8,9815,581
HitaJapan 9,0365,615
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1415,680
HunLibya 3,4242,128
HomboriMali 4,6542,892
HomalinMyanmar 8,1175,044
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0275,610
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,34711,401
HighbankNew Zealand 18,44211,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,64211,585
HororataNew Zealand 18,44511,462
HyderabadPakistan 6,5034,041
HuanucoPeru 9,9876,206
HelPoland 1,335830
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6234,737
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8902,417
HatangaRussia 4,5392,821
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2282,006
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1385,057
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7532,953
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7151,065
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4869,002
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3615,196
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1175,044
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0355,614
HalaibSudan 4,9913,102
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6243,495
HudeibaSudan 5,3223,307
HaparandaSweden 1,6751,041
HarnosandSweden 1,267788
HamaSyria 3,7902,355
HassakahSyria 3,8962,421
Hua HinThailand 9,5515,935
HakkariTurkey 3,9822,474
Hull, EnglandUk 401249
HersonUkraine 2,6191,628
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1011,305
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9013,046
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4823,406
Hart, MiUsa 5,6993,541
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1003,169
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4193,989
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5364,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6804,151
Hays, KsUsa 6,8254,241
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0104,978
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6854,154
Helena, MtUsa 6,7854,216
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3273,310
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8963,664
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2163,863
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3284,554
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6934,159
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7094,169
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3063,919
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3903,349
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2793,902
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8053,607
Holly, CoUsa 7,0714,394
Homer, AkUsa 6,7484,194
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0813,779
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3753,961
Horton, KsUsa 6,5824,090
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6804,151
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8473,633
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5973,478
Houma, LaUsa 7,1954,471
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4284,616
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9643,706
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5234,054
Huron, SdUsa 6,3183,926
HanoiVietnam 9,0825,644
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0996,276
HarareZimbabwe 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -