Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6203,492
FarahAfghanistan 5,5183,429
FormosaArgentina 10,6426,613
ForrestAustralia 15,2389,469
FrancistownBotswana 9,1475,684
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3104,543
FloraniaBrazil 7,7034,787
FlorestaBrazil 8,0284,988
FlorianoBrazil 8,0114,978
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3756,447
FormosaBrazil 9,0915,650
FortalezaBrazil 7,5244,675
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4166,472
FrancaBrazil 9,6105,972
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6333,500
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6863,533
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8693,647
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0873,783
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7803,592
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2613,891
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9023,667
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4442,762
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4412,760
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5362,197
FayaChad 4,7032,922
FamagustaCyprus 3,6372,260
FanƒÂ¸, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 681423
FarafraEgypt 4,1052,551
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6914,158
FichtelbergGermany 1,242772
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,060659
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4831,543
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6611,653
FaranahGuinea 5,2943,290
FalconaraItaly 1,8591,155
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7571,092
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1561,340
FonniItaly 2,0701,286
FrontoneItaly 1,8441,146
FrosinoneItaly 2,0491,273
FukauraJapan 8,5765,329
FukueJapan 9,0195,604
FukuiJapan 8,9395,555
FukuokaJapan 8,9885,585
FukushimaJapan 8,8945,527
FukuyamaJapan 9,0045,595
FushikiJapan 8,8905,524
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3923,351
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8706,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2276,355
FunchalMadeira 2,9511,834
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7954,222
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5941,612
FannarƒÂ¥ki/ FanarƒÂ¥ken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 747464
FaroPortugal 2,2831,418
FerganaRussia 5,4273,372
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4843,408
FalunSweden 1,089677
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 625388
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9011,803
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1433,817
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6294,119
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2763,900
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,1323,810
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0353,750
Farmington, MeUsa 4,7092,926
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9963,726
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4203,990
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3093,921
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1083,796
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8164,236
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0393,753
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6474,131
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5574,075
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5004,660
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8073,608
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8184,858
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,6573,515
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8513,636
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9984,349
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2153,862
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9634,327
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9224,302
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6974,162
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8954,285
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8983,665
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2594,511
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9993,106
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1363,813
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2334,495
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6013,481
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6713,524
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0505,002
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -