Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8122,369
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1392,572
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9372,446
YaoundeCameroon 6,0543,762
YokoCameroon 5,8813,655
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5652,837
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4973,416
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9463,695
YanjiChina 8,0164,981
YichangChina 8,4425,246
YinchuanChina 7,4634,638
YiningChina 5,6883,535
YariguiesColombia 8,2505,126
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9334,308
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8884,280
YazdIran 5,0843,159
YakushimaJapan 9,3255,794
YamagataJapan 8,8385,492
YamaguchiJapan 8,9695,573
YokkaichiJapan 9,0675,634
YokohamaJapan 9,1125,662
YonagoJapan 8,9065,534
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6025,967
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7667,311
YeMyanmar 9,1795,704
YolaNigeria 5,4803,405
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7705,450
YurimaguasPeru 9,6055,968
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6692,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9884,964
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7282,938
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1514,444
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5114,046
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8744,272
York, PaUsa 5,5073,422
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6183,491
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2035,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -