Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,68310,367
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6877,263
WilliamtownAustralia 16,66310,355
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9109,265
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
WoomeraAustralia 15,7579,792
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8098,581
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9892,479
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4273,372
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1623,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2753,900
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3673,335
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6673,522
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8093,610
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9843,718
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4794,648
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0086,841
WajimaJapan 8,8235,483
WakamatsuJapan 8,9065,535
WakayamaJapan 9,0925,650
WakkanaiJapan 8,1255,049
WajirKenya 7,2024,475
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0385,616
WindhoekNamibia 9,0495,623
WaihiNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,97011,167
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,89811,122
WaimateNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,96811,165
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,20511,313
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,91511,132
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,60010,937
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,10211,249
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,08511,238
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,73911,023
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,85211,094
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,73311,019
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,46911,477
WintonNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,72911,017
WarsawPoland 1,581982
WroclawPoland 1,409876
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3125,165
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6213,493
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7792,970
WauSudan 6,0913,785
WaddingtonUk 458285
Waco, TxUsa 7,3844,589
Wake IslandUsa 11,4487,114
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8784,274
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4594,014
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2983,914
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1114,419
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Warren, OhUsa 5,6593,516
Warren, PaUsa 5,4633,395
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3913,971
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6033,482
Washington, IaUsa 6,2763,900
Washington, InUsa 6,1663,832
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7664,204
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1343,190
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2043,855
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9453,695
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7933,600
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9383,690
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5624,078
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8834,277
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5644,079
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9604,325
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7403,567
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4493,386
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8264,242
West Point, GaUsa 6,5634,078
West Point, NyUsa 5,2513,263
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3353,937
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0263,745
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2444,501
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8604,263
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9554,322
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3273,310
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7533,575
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9633,706
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4023,357
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2613,891
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4493,386
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4533,388
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0363,751
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2793,902
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9133,674
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1603,828
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5714,704
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2423,879
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7904,841
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1573,826
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6873,534
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7283,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -