.
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4231,506
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5227,160
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2566,994
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7067,274
ViennaAustria 1,588987
VitebskBelarus 1,9981,242
VassourasBrazil 9,6566,000
VicosaBrazil 9,4545,875
VitoriaBrazil 9,3185,791
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7775,454
VarnaBulgaria 2,6151,625
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,9303,063
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0064,354
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1753,837
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1363,813
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0684,392
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1074,416
ValdiviaChile 12,6487,859
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5797,817
VallenarChile 11,4847,137
ValparaisoChile 11,9097,401
VanguardiaColombia 8,5075,287
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0905,648
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 789491
VestervigDenmark 639397
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9514,319
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8894,281
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9294,306
VilsandiEstonia 1,422884
VaasaFinland 1,468912
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,206750
VeravalIndia 7,0234,364
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0915,028
ValentiaIreland 779484
VeniceItaly 1,6381,018
VeronaItaly 1,590988
VicenzaItaly 1,600994
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9651,221
ViterboItaly 1,9241,196
VolterraItaly 1,7851,109
VientianeLaos 9,1925,712
VarenaLithuania 1,6961,054
VilniusLithuania 1,7141,065
VeracruzMexico 8,4605,257
VlissingenNetherlands 740460
VaernesNorway 1,001622
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 821510
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1471,334
VillarricaParaguay 10,5176,535
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2981,428
VanavaraRussia 5,3893,349
VasileviciRussia 2,1081,310
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9831,232
VerhojanskRussia 5,6733,525
ViljujskRussia 5,7413,568
VitimRussia 5,8423,630
Vize IslandRussia 3,5962,235
VladivostokRussia 8,0735,017
VolgogradRussia 3,1991,988
VologdaRussia 2,4351,513
VoronezRussia 2,7071,682
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7613,580
VytegraRussia 2,2141,376
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5855,335
ValenciaSpain 1,9721,225
ValladolidSpain 1,7371,079
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7231,071
VisbySweden 1,227762
VanTurkey 3,8832,413
ValleyUk 462287
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2091,373
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9974,969
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4944,036
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5684,081
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3254,552
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3893,970
Vevay, InUsa 6,0773,777
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9614,325
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,9723,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -