Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7968,573
UaupesBrazil 8,5165,292
UbatubaBrazil 9,8176,100
UberabaBrazil 9,5485,933
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5193,430
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0443,756
UpernavikGreenland 2,9151,811
UummannaqGreenland 2,7461,706
UdineItaly 1,6241,009
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3401,454
UenoJapan 9,0705,636
UnzendakeJapan 9,0705,636
UrakawaJapan 8,4955,279
UshibukaJapan 9,1155,664
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0035,594
UwajimaJapan 9,1035,657
UkmergeLithuania 1,6691,037
UtenaLithuania 1,7101,063
UlaangomMongolia 5,7813,593
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6344,123
UlgiiMongolia 5,7443,569
UliastaiMongolia 6,1843,843
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8273,621
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8534,258
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6105,351
UfaRussia 3,5132,183
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7482,329
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3183,926
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0464,379
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2373,875
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9421,828
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3314,556
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4053,980
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1723,835
Umm BeninSudan 5,7773,590
UmeĀ„Sweden 1,425885
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5775,951
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2605,754
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0845,645
UrfaTurkey 3,7292,317
UsakTurkey 3,0771,912
Uman’Ukraine 2,3361,452
UzgorodUkraine 1,8811,169
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6743,526
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7733,588
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1393,815
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8893,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -