Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7193,554
TiranaAlbania 2,3561,464
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8732,407
TebessaAlgeria 2,5401,579
TimimounAlgeria 3,1121,934
TindoufAlgeria 3,3152,060
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7551,712
TrelewArgentina 12,6047,832
TucumanArgentina 11,0306,854
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5339,031
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5319,030
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0098,705
TibooburraAustralia 15,8729,863
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0879,375
TshaneBotswana 9,3065,783
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7335,427
TarauacaBrazil 9,5195,915
TauaBrazil 7,8274,864
TefeBrazil 8,7225,420
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1035,657
TeresinaBrazil 7,8294,865
TiriosBrazil 7,7104,791
TorresBrazil 10,5996,586
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6004,722
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8116,097
TriunfoBrazil 7,9334,930
TucuruiBrazil 7,9944,968
TuriacuBrazil 7,5954,720
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2762,657
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6934,159
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2683,895
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6633,519
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6133,488
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3723,338
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5313,437
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0903,163
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1144,421
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3573,329
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3673,335
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2133,239
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1433,196
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0562,520
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5247,782
TaiyuanChina 7,8454,875
TaoyuanChina 9,4635,880
TengchongChina 8,2945,154
TønderDenmark 730454
TylstrupDenmark 731454
TystofteDenmark 862536
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0384,373
TahrirEgypt 3,8842,413
TantaEgypt 3,8852,414
TallinEstonia 1,575979
TartuEstonia 1,6931,052
TampereFinland 1,536955
TurkuFinland 1,446899
ToulonFrance 1,6671,036
ToulouseFrance 1,529950
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3338,907
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4269,586
TchibanGabon 6,7804,213
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7222,313
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,012629
TamaleGhana 5,3133,301
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5841,606
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8331,760
TimehriGuyana 7,4154,608
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4005,220
TelaHonduras 8,2625,134
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5635,321
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5635,321
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5497,798
TabrizIran 4,0882,540
TeheranIran 4,5862,850
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9712,468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3241,444
TarvisioItaly 1,600995
TermoliItaly 2,0811,293
TorinoItaly 1,515941
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,495929
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3981,490
TrevicoItaly 2,1841,357
TrevisoItaly 1,6181,005
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6831,046
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,510938
TabouIvory Coast 5,8853,657
TadotsuJapan 9,0385,617
TakadaJapan 8,8965,528
TakamatsuJapan 9,0455,621
TakayamaJapan 8,9625,569
TanegashimaJapan 9,3035,781
TatenoJapan 9,0625,631
TateyamaJapan 9,1665,696
TokushimaJapan 9,0895,648
TokyoJapan 9,0905,649
TomakomaiJapan 8,4155,229
TottoriJapan 8,9325,550
ToyamaJapan 8,9035,533
ToyookaJapan 8,9465,559
TsuJapan 9,0865,646
TsurugaJapan 8,9765,578
TsuyamaJapan 8,9675,572
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2592,647
TripoliLebanon 3,7972,360
TobrukLibya 3,4512,145
TripoliLibya 2,9661,843
TelsiaiLithuania 1,495929
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6345,987
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2276,355
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9286,170
ThyoloMalawi 8,8575,504
TawauMalaysia 11,3457,050
TessalitMali 4,1212,561
TimbuktuMali 4,4952,793
TombMali 4,5002,797
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3632,711
TacubayaMexico 8,6145,353
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2785,144
TarialanMongolia 6,2713,897
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1663,831
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4303,996
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8784,274
TangierMorocco 2,4021,493
TarfayaMorocco 3,3612,089
TazaMorocco 2,5571,589
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6165,354
TaungooMyanmar 8,7565,441
ThandweMyanmar 8,6765,391
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9939,938
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,76811,041
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,63611,580
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,22011,322
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,97111,168
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,95411,157
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,88311,112
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,00411,188
TemukaNew Zealand 18,50711,500
TimaruNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,30311,374
TahouaNiger 4,7432,948
TillaberyNiger 4,7902,976
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5925,339
TromsoNorway 1,7221,070
TrondheimNorway 980609
ThumraitOman 6,3563,950
TacnaPeru 10,4416,488
TarapotoPeru 9,6786,014
TrujilloPeru 9,9866,205
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0186,847
TorunPoland 1,394866
TimisoaraRomania 2,0441,270
TambovRussia 2,7701,721
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8993,044
TaraRussia 4,3812,723
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0892,541
TermezRussia 5,4153,365
TernejRussia 8,0274,988
TobolskRussia 3,9972,484
TomskRussia 4,9253,060
Tot’MaRussia 2,5741,599
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1921,983
TuapseRussia 3,1881,981
TuraRussia 5,0093,113
TurukhanskRussia 4,4502,766
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2603,269
TortosaSpain 1,8301,137
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8125,476
TokerSudan 5,4153,365
TartousSyria 3,7632,339
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4785,890
TaboraTanzania 7,6104,729
TakThailand 9,1005,655
TrangThailand 10,0086,219
TabligboTogo 5,6363,502
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5216,538
TunisTunisia 2,4421,518
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3332,692
TireeUk 295183
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 246153
TernopilUkraine 2,0171,253
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1776,945
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5644,079
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4444,004
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6224,115
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7444,191
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8584,262
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8773,652
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0093,113
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5784,088
Temple, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1834,464
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8254,241
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7743,588
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2463,881
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7703,586
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3544,570
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6384,125
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3343,314
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2654,515
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3833,345
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0615,009
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9034,290
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6944,160
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7613,580
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2073,236
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5134,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -