Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3703,337
ShkoderAlbania 2,2741,413
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3551,464
SaltaArgentina 10,8526,743
San AntonioArgentina 12,3687,685
San LuisArgentina 11,7067,274
San RafaelArgentina 11,9297,413
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9277,412
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0776,884
SarmientoArgentina 12,9938,074
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,74610,406
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,73910,402
SalzburgAustria 1,459907
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8912,418
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1272,565
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0242,501
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8701,783
SaveBenin 5,4803,405
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0486,244
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0631,282
SalvadorBrazil 8,4895,275
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7956,708
SantaremBrazil 8,1055,037
SantosBrazil 9,9146,161
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7786,076
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3945,216
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8214,860
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4996,524
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7206,662
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6756,012
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6304,741
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1325,675
São PauloBrazil 9,8816,140
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7106,034
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4965,901
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2835,147
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3605,195
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3745,825
SobralBrazil 7,5864,714
SoureBrazil 7,6374,746
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5115,289
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1656,938
SurubimBrazil 7,8444,874
SadovoBulgaria 2,5421,579
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5071,558
SofiaBulgaria 2,4171,502
SiemreapCambodia 9,6986,027
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1942,606
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4804,026
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4442,761
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9144,297
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8752,408
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2752,657
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0623,767
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4213,368
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8742,408
Scott, SkCanada 6,1383,814
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1252,564
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3522,704
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7752,967
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5283,435
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5933,475
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5273,435
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1253,806
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6134,109
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7862,352
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2412,636
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2673,894
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2723,897
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0362,508
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3792,099
SalCape Verde 4,8182,994
SantiagoChile 11,9377,418
SewellChile 11,9767,442
ShanghaiChina 8,8635,507
ShantouChina 9,4115,848
ShenyangChina 7,9104,915
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2045,098
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8904,903
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5925,339
SibenikCroatia 1,9571,216
SplitCroatia 2,0021,244
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,068664
StudsgårdDenmark 690429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9014,288
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9244,302
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8694,268
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9004,288
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8514,258
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9574,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9374,311
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9834,339
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0004,350
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8834,277
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8684,268
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9114,295
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9474,317
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9554,322
San GabrielEcuador 9,0905,649
SalloumEgypt 3,5392,199
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7822,350
SohagEgypt 4,3272,689
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2392,634
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5505,313
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1268,156
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8441,146
StrasbourgFrance 1,163722
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3344,557
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2904,530
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3782,099
SchleswigGermany 789490
StuttgartGermany 1,204748
SamosGreece 3,0371,887
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7991,740
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1071,931
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6641,655
SiguiriGuinea 5,1223,183
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4265,236
SzegedHungary 1,9441,208
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6821,045
StykkisholmurIceland 1,399869
SagarIndia 7,2624,512
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1313,810
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1128,148
SemnanIran 4,7202,933
ShahroudIran 4,7432,947
ShirazIran 5,1913,226
ShannonIreland 657408
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6431,021
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1501,336
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4341,512
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6851,047
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9871,235
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3991,491
SigonellaItaly 2,5341,575
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8183,615
SagaJapan 9,0175,603
SaigoJapan 8,8275,485
SakaiJapan 8,8915,525
SakataJapan 8,7545,440
SapporoJapan 8,3625,196
SaseboJapan 9,0065,596
SendaiJapan 8,8545,502
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1735,700
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9715,575
ShinjoJapan 8,7855,459
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1945,713
ShirakawaJapan 8,9525,563
ShizuokaJapan 9,1225,668
SumotoJapan 9,0735,638
SuttsuJapan 8,3605,195
SuwaJapan 9,0015,593
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3587,680
SavannakhetLaos 9,4415,867
SiauliaiLithuania 1,561970
SiluteLithuania 1,467911
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3891,484
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2845,769
SalimaMalawi 8,5825,333
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1956,957
SibuMalaysia 11,2026,961
SanMali 4,8813,033
SegouMali 4,8803,033
SikassoMali 5,1053,172
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9606,189
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6795,393
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7204,176
SainshandMongolia 7,0524,382
SafiMorocco 2,8211,753
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1551,961
SittweMyanmar 8,4365,242
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 498310
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4331,512
SaiqOman 6,0673,770
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4203,990
SurOman 6,2243,868
SialkotPakistan 6,2483,883
SibbiPakistan 6,1043,793
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6396,611
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4526,495
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1856,950
SandomierzPoland 1,7121,064
SniezkaPoland 1,369851
SuwalkiPoland 1,604997
SzczecinPoland 1,142710
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2991,429
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8131,748
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7254,179
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1956,335
Satu MareRomania 1,9761,228
SibiuRomania 2,1961,364
SulinaRomania 2,5641,594
SadrinskRussia 3,8712,405
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8901,174
SalekhardRussia 3,5512,206
SaratovRussia 3,1181,937
SejmcanRussia 6,4844,029
SelagoncyRussia 5,3143,302
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1965,093
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7314,183
SmolenskRussia 2,1271,322
SociRussia 3,2682,031
SortovalaRussia 1,9051,184
SuntarRussia 5,7713,586
SurgutRussia 4,0872,540
SverdlovskRussia 3,6672,279
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9521,834
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5934,097
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3663,956
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5945,340
SingaporeSingapore 10,8446,739
SliacSlovakia 1,7061,060
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4565,255
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1055,036
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8191,131
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,543959
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,527949
SevilleSpain 2,2161,377
SennarSudan 5,7133,550
ShambatSudan 5,4513,387
ShendiSudan 5,3863,347
StenseleSweden 1,350839
StockholmSweden 1,205749
StorlienSweden 1,039645
SundsvallSweden 1,241771
SantisSwitzerland 1,352840
SongeaTanzania 8,2985,157
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3545,813
SongkhlaThailand 10,0986,275
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3835,831
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8296,108
SurinThailand 9,5365,926
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2113,238
SokodeTogo 5,3673,335
SfaxTunisia 2,6791,665
SousseTunisia 2,5611,591
SamsunTurkey 3,2432,015
SiirtTurkey 3,8462,390
SivasTurkey 3,4092,119
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1113,176
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 850528
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 270168
SarataUkraine 2,4941,550
SarnyUkraine 1,9671,222
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8531,773
SumyUkraine 2,4751,538
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7373,565
SaltoUruguay 11,1506,928
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9604,947
Safford, AzUsa 7,9414,934
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8713,027
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,3783,963
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5984,100
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,1323,810
Salem, InUsa 6,1103,797
Salem, OrUsa 7,4094,604
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3154,546
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5894,716
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6424,749
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3195,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0865,024
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7254,179
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2785,144
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8323,624
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3295,176
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2635,135
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2163,863
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4133,364
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4143,986
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0194,362
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8104,232
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1103,797
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1254,427
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1384,436
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8384,249
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9804,337
Selma, AlUsa 6,7674,205
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1923,227
Seymour, InUsa 6,1103,797
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1363,813
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7184,174
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1204,425
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3923,972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3103,921
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9043,669
Southport, NcUsa 6,0643,768
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3913,971
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8223,618
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4333,998
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9294,306
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8703,648
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2453,880
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6764,148
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2574,510
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0063,732
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,3773,963
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6753,527
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2513,263
State College, PaUsa 5,4943,414
State University, MsUsa 6,7954,223
State University, NmUsa 7,8794,896
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7803,592
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0944,408
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3613,953
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0094,977
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3103,921
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0853,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9044,290
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2773,901
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1834,464
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5014,040
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4924,034
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2093,237
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2033,233
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0925,028
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7944,843
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7554,819
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4622,151
SocotraYemen 6,8264,242
SenangaZambia 8,4835,271
SerenjeZambia 8,3785,206
SeshekeZambia 8,6575,380
SolweziZambia 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -