Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2827,011
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0036,837
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5937,204
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5498,420
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6596,624
RosarioArgentina 11,4187,095
RichmondAustralia 16,69410,374
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6619,732
RecifeBrazil 7,8394,871
RemansoBrazil 8,2715,139
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5295,921
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6916,022
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2726,383
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4875,895
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3663,956
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5473,447
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1143,799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1183,802
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0592,523
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6484,131
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5852,849
RuoqiangChina 6,4744,023
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0304,990
RandersDenmark 749465
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0284,368
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8574,261
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5418,414
RumipambaEcuador 9,2895,772
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1902,604
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3232,686
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0852,539
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2704,518
RostockGermany 953592
RhodesGreece 3,2141,997
Raufarh¶fnIceland 1,252778
Reykh³larIceland 1,398869
Reykjav­kIceland 1,314816
RamsarIran 4,4462,763
RashtIran 4,3492,703
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 603375
RadicofaniItaly 1,8681,161
Resia PassItaly 1,446898
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7901,112
RivoltoItaly 1,6251,010
Rolle PassItaly 1,541957
RomeItaly 1,9891,236
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9941,239
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6571,029
RumoiJapan 8,2785,144
RigaLatvia 1,573978
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,567974
RodriguesMauritius 10,4696,506
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0323,749
RabatMorocco 2,5961,613
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9395,555
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5965,342
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,21411,318
RangioraNew Zealand 18,42811,452
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,89211,118
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,58811,551
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,84811,091
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,87111,105
RivasNicaragua 8,5605,319
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3303,934
RebolyRussia 1,9261,197
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0101,871
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2903,287
RagaSudan 5,9273,683
RashadSudan 5,7773,590
RenkSudan 5,8613,642
RumbekSudan 6,2483,883
RanongThailand 9,7176,039
Roi EtThailand 9,4335,862
RizeTurkey 3,5092,181
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0643,147
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4581,528
RomnyUkraine 2,4071,496
RovnoUkraine 1,9791,230
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7363,564
RochaUruguay 11,3017,023
Racine, WiUsa 5,9013,667
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9533,699
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5964,099
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5974,099
Reading, PaUsa 5,4183,367
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8354,869
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7884,218
Redding, CaUsa 7,8034,849
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1905,089
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7914,841
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0003,728
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7313,562
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7313,562
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9013,667
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0593,765
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2983,292
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3213,928
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0173,739
Rockville, InUsa 6,0833,780
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3533,948
Rome, GaUsa 6,4774,025
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8223,618
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5924,717
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6304,741
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5303,436
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3063,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -