Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3523,326
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9512,455
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9602,461
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7004,785
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0602,523
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,6582,895
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6204,114
QuinteroChile 11,9297,413
QingdaoChina 8,3375,181
QiqiharChina 7,3714,580
QuitoEcuador 9,2025,718
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,52511,512
QuettaPakistan 5,9833,718
Quanah, TxUsa 7,2824,525
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6784,150
Quang TriVietnam 9,5635,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -