Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1539,416
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2135,725
ParanaArgentina 11,2937,018
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9406,798
PehuajoArgentina 11,7557,305
PergaminoArgentina 11,5047,149
PigeArgentina 11,9447,422
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4367,107
PosadasArgentina 10,6586,623
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8046,714
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8337,353
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5097,152
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6149,081
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7408,538
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7611,715
ParakouBenin 5,3353,315
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0495,002
ParacatuBrazil 9,2455,745
ParanaBrazil 8,8075,473
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1626,315
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6796,015
ParintinsBrazil 8,2295,114
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5804,710
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5966,584
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3735,824
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0775,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0985,032
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9025,532
PeixeBrazil 8,7865,460
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1825,084
PicosBrazil 7,9804,959
PiraiBrazil 9,6896,021
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1935,712
PompeuBrazil 9,3775,827
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1626,315
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9154,919
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3376,424
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2055,720
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7276,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6535,377
PosseBrazil 8,9045,533
PlevenBulgaria 2,4181,502
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5311,573
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9276,169
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1433,817
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2032,612
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0603,145
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2523,264
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3393,318
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8862,415
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0174,360
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8603,641
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9283,683
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5474,068
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7704,207
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9473,695
ParronChile 12,0087,462
Puerto AysenChile 13,1358,162
Puerto MonttChile 12,7917,949
Punta ArenasChile 13,7378,536
PingbianChina 8,4815,270
PeralesColombia 8,5725,327
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9634,948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6345,365
PragueCzech Republic 1,335830
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1034,414
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9014,288
PoloDominican Republic 7,0704,394
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8754,272
PichilingueEcuador 9,3485,809
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4025,842
PuyoEcuador 9,2975,777
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9012,424
ParisFrance 978608
PerpignanFrance 1,6461,023
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5758,436
Port-GentilGabon 6,5104,046
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9356,174
PotsdamGermany 1,111691
PatrasGreece 2,7341,699
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3172,061
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3541,463
Pointe-€-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6674,143
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1064,416
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0875,025
PecsHungary 1,8681,161
PambanIndia 8,6245,359
PuneIndia 7,4484,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8486,741
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2857,013
PadovaItaly 1,6281,011
Paganella MountainItaly 1,523946
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4051,494
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3911,486
PantelleriaItaly 2,4961,551
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6261,011
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1211,318
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8761,166
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0071,247
PiacenzaItaly 1,594991
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7401,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7371,080
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1091,311
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2461,396
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0161,253
PrizziItaly 2,4491,522
PakseLaos 9,6395,990
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2556,373
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2146,347
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2546,372
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6647,869
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2371,390
PatheinMyanmar 8,8585,504
PutaoMyanmar 8,0304,990
PyiMyanmar 8,6955,403
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8579,854
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,13411,269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,13311,268
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1825,085
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8753,651
PohangNorth Korea 8,7025,407
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2655,136
PadidanPakistan 6,3563,950
PanjgurPakistan 6,1033,792
ParachinarPakistan 5,8663,645
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2173,863
PeshawarPakistan 5,9453,694
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0918,757
PilarParaguay 10,7136,657
PiscoPeru 10,3556,435
PiuraPeru 9,8016,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8606,127
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8536,744
PoznanPoland 1,325823
PrzemyslPoland 1,8301,137
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9041,183
PortalegrePortugal 2,0261,259
Porto Portugal 1,8421,145
PavelecRussia 2,5971,614
PecoraRussia 3,1711,970
PermRussia 3,3742,096
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6304,742
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0911,299
PjatigorskRussia 3,4292,131
PoronajskRussia 7,7614,823
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9941,860
Providenja BayRussia 6,4764,024
PskovRussia 1,8101,125
PodorSenegal 4,6312,878
PopradSlovakia 1,7371,079
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4696,505
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6505,997
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9921,238
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7785,455
Port SudanSudan 5,2773,279
ParamariboSuriname 7,3144,545
Pite¥Sweden 1,541957
PalmyraSyria 3,9262,440
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8499,227
PhetchabunThailand 9,2565,752
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1725,700
PhraeThailand 9,0405,618
PhuketThailand 9,9026,153
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8736,135
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4935,899
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6125,973
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1904,468
Plymouth, EnglandUk 770478
PoltavaUkraine 2,5421,580
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2236,974
PradoUruguay 11,4147,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3797,071
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2233,867
Pana, IlUsa 6,2513,884
Paoli, InUsa 6,1103,797
Paris, IlUsa 6,1393,815
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9463,695
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0014,351
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9664,329
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1084,417
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8874,279
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5784,088
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1654,453
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9114,294
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1773,838
Perry, OkUsa 6,9824,339
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4143,364
Philo, OhUsa 5,7983,603
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0014,972
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4283,995
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8604,263
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6533,513
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2513,263
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9873,099
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6484,131
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1484,442
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1113,797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6874,155
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1134,420
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3534,569
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3103,300
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1134,420
Portage, WiUsa 5,8633,644
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8293,001
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3264,553
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0583,764
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9364,310
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8524,258
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6113,487
Princeton, InUsa 6,3073,919
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0423,133
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1754,459
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0174,982
PetaukeZambia 8,5215,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -