Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3991,491
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6342,258
OranArgentina 10,6296,605
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3439,534
OstendeBelgium 740460
ObidosBrazil 8,0975,031
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9863,098
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0143,116
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0143,116
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7147,900
OdenseDenmark 805500
OtavaloEcuador 9,1525,687
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9459,908
OuluFinland 1,6951,054
OroomiehIran 4,0502,517
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9961,240
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3223,307
ObihiroJapan 8,4275,237
OfunatoJapan 8,7925,464
OitaJapan 9,0695,636
OkayamaJapan 9,0055,596
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5475,933
OmaezakiJapan 9,1545,689
OmuJapan 8,2455,124
OnahamaJapan 8,9915,587
OsakaJapan 9,0585,629
OshimaJapan 9,1765,702
OtaruJapan 8,3415,183
OwaseJapan 9,1455,683
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9411,828
OujoaMorocco 2,4911,548
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8769,865
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,50411,498
OphirNew Zealand 18,55911,533
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,89111,118
OtautauNew Zealand 18,61911,570
OcotalNicaragua 8,3945,216
OrlandNorway 969602
OsloNorway 808502
OhotskRussia 6,7024,165
OkhotskRussia 6,7024,165
OlekminskRussia 6,0153,738
OlenekRussia 5,0753,154
OmskRussia 4,4492,765
OnegaRussia 2,2831,418
OrenburgRussia 3,6412,263
OymyakonRussia 6,2973,913
OviedoSpain 1,559969
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,134705
Orkney IslandsUk 201125
OdessaUkraine 2,5281,571
OvrucUkraine 2,0951,302
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2603,890
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5114,046
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7063,546
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2974,534
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7303,561
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0003,107
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0694,393
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6104,108
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1203,803
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2084,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4614,015
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4614,015
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1663,832
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7444,191
Orono, MeUsa 4,6502,890
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8373,627
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2053,235
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1113,797
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6104,108
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2833,904
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6783,528
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9044,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -