Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6803,530
NeuquenArgentina 12,3307,662
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6707,252
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,79210,435
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6759,119
Nowra RanAustralia 16,81210,447
NuriootpaAustralia 16,17710,052
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8134,234
NatitingouBenin 5,2203,244
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6025,967
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7083,547
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8413,630
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5002,175
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0384,373
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8702,405
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1962,607
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6273,496
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0783,777
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1483,199
N’DjamenaChad 5,2203,244
NanchangChina 8,8675,510
NanjingChina 8,6695,387
NanningChina 9,0555,627
NicosiaCyprus 3,5992,236
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 924574
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8664,267
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0424,376
NegeleEthiopia 6,8144,234
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6309,713
NandiFiji 15,6309,713
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,474916
NancyFrance 1,099683
NantesFrance 1,116694
NiceFrance 1,6421,021
NeustrelitzGermany 1,055656
NurembergGermany 1,225761
NurnbergGermany 1,222760
NaxosGreece 3,0161,874
NanortalikGreenland 2,4641,531
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4551,525
NordGreenland 2,7531,711
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7291,696
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5223,432
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5284,678
New DelhiIndia 6,7484,193
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1621,344
NaganoJapan 8,9395,555
NagasakiJapan 9,0555,627
NagoJapan 9,6015,966
NagoyaJapan 9,0565,627
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6295,984
NaraJapan 9,0675,634
NazeJapan 9,4835,893
NemuroJapan 8,4425,246
NiigataJapan 8,8355,490
NikkoJapan 8,9725,575
NobeokaJapan 9,1375,678
NairobiKenya 7,3704,580
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9198,028
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5893,473
NidaLithuania 1,442896
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1015,656
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8426,116
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3475,187
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4835,272
NaraMali 4,6922,915
NioroMali 4,7032,923
NemaMauritania 4,5312,815
NouakchottMauritania 4,4932,792
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0269,959
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,04611,214
NelsonNew Zealand 18,21911,321
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,21211,317
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5425,308
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9463,074
NiameyNiger 4,8733,028
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,590988
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0321,263
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4701,535
NawabshahPakistan 6,4233,991
NokkundiPakistan 5,8593,641
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2736,384
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4976,523
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9481,832
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8364,248
NikolaevRussia 2,5551,588
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2934,532
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4734,644
NizneangarskRussia 6,0503,760
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6923,537
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4292,131
NovgorodRussia 1,9641,221
NovosibirskRussia 4,9303,064
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9335,551
No. 6Sudan 4,9403,070
NyalaSudan 5,5223,431
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3665,820
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2705,760
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9306,171
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0145,602
NarathiwatThailand 10,2406,363
NigdeTurkey 3,4272,130
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4562,769
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6661,657
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8053,607
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8053,607
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3753,961
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0604,387
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7294,182
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9963,105
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3193,305
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6013,481
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1203,803
New London, WiUsa 5,8173,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1184,423
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1344,433
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1323,810
New YorkUsa 5,2513,263
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2663,273
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2643,271
Newark, NjUsa 5,2853,284
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5403,442
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3013,916
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8944,284
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5634,078
Newport, TnUsa 6,1893,846
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4093,982
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7143,551
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4834,029
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6024,724
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5634,079
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7274,180
Norton, KsUsa 6,7904,219
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7323,562
NdolaZambia 8,3045,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -