Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3743,339
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4563,391
MilianaAlgeria 2,3451,457
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1575,069
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,67910,986
Malarg EArgentina 12,0727,502
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5737,813
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7757,317
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4587,120
MendozaArgentina 11,7887,325
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7807,321
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0196,848
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3799,557
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,80511,685
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8778,623
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3028,887
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,77510,424
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,79510,437
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,32210,142
Mount GambierAustralia 16,56110,291
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9009,259
MuharraqBahrain 5,3693,336
MinskBelarus 1,8951,178
MogilevBelarus 2,0421,269
MaunBotswana 8,9065,534
MacapaBrazil 7,6814,773
MacauBrazil 7,5914,717
MaceioBrazil 8,0374,994
MachadoBrazil 9,6656,006
ManausBrazil 8,4485,250
MarabaBrazil 8,1335,054
MaringaBrazil 10,0886,269
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0334,992
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8625,507
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2475,124
MonteiroBrazil 7,8974,908
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0745,639
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6534,756
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4015,220
MamfeCameroon 5,8103,611
MarouaCameroon 5,3853,346
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0612,524
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9593,082
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4924,034
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0143,737
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4243,992
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0094,355
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3162,682
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3472,702
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8693,026
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8923,040
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1663,832
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8513,014
Morden, MbCanada 5,9103,673
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2483,261
MoundouChad 5,6323,500
MatecanaColombia 8,5715,326
MoroniComoros 8,7125,414
MosnovCzech Republic 1,573978
MarstalDenmark 830516
Melville HallDominica 6,7224,177
MichesDominican Republic 6,8564,260
MocaDominican Republic 6,9074,292
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9414,313
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9284,305
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9174,298
MilagroEcuador 9,4525,873
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6522,269
MinyaEgypt 4,1322,568
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0203,741
MassawaEritrea 5,7773,590
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 627390
Mariehamn, …land IslandsFinland 1,313816
MarseilleFrance 1,6141,003
MontpellierFrance 1,573977
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4724,643
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6739,118
MakokouGabon 6,4374,000
MayumbaGabon 6,8374,249
MitzicGabon 6,3893,970
MkamboGabon 6,4083,982
MoandaGabon 6,6714,146
MouilaGabon 6,6724,146
MagdeburgGermany 1,048651
MunichGermany 1,357843
M¼nsterGermany 857533
MethoniGreece 2,8681,782
MilosGreece 3,0061,868
MitiliniGreece 2,8971,800
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8921,797
MacentaGuinea 5,4463,385
MamouGuinea 5,2753,278
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5086,530
MiskolcHungary 1,8341,140
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0294,990
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8164,235
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3534,569
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1025,034
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9787,443
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6607,867
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3256,416
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7148,522
MashhadIran 5,0373,130
Malin HeadIreland 376233
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8361,141
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3131,437
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4781,540
MilanItaly 1,525948
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,487924
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8971,179
ManIvory Coast 5,5573,453
MaebashiJapan 8,9935,588
MaizuruJapan 8,9725,575
MakurazakiJapan 9,2205,730
MatsueJapan 8,8945,527
MatsumotoJapan 8,9765,578
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0495,623
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8116,097
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6866,641
MishimaJapan 9,1245,670
MitoJapan 9,0385,616
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2475,746
MiyakoJapan 8,7385,430
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6696,008
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2035,719
MiyazakiJapan 9,1945,713
MombetsuJapan 8,2805,145
MoriokaJapan 8,7115,413
MuroranJapan 8,4315,239
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1595,692
MutsuJapan 8,5465,310
Ma’AnJordan 4,1882,602
MafraqJordan 4,0102,492
MombasaKenya 7,7694,828
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3525,190
MaseruLesotho 10,0146,223
MonroviaLiberia 5,7083,547
MisratahLibya 3,0621,903
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2515,749
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3955,838
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8996,151
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6355,987
MakhangaMalawi 8,8935,526
MangochiMalawi 8,6785,393
MwmosaMalawi 8,8635,507
MzimbaMalawi 8,3525,190
MzuzuMalawi 8,3215,171
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6586,623
MersingMalaysia 10,7336,670
MiriMalaysia 11,1286,915
MaleMaldives 8,7595,443
MenakaMali 4,6092,864
MoptiMali 4,7472,950
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8457,982
MazatlanMexico 8,6655,385
MeridaMexico 7,9124,917
Mexico CityMexico 8,6145,353
MonterreyMexico 8,0995,033
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7015,407
MaantyMongolia 6,7174,174
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8014,226
MatadMongolia 7,0754,396
MurenMongolia 6,1813,841
MarrakechMorocco 2,8781,788
MeknesMorocco 2,6031,618
MideltMorocco 2,7311,697
MaputoMozambique 9,7976,088
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9395,555
MandalayMyanmar 8,4505,251
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5415,308
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4865,895
MindatMyanmar 8,3825,209
MonywaMyanmar 8,3845,210
MyeikMyanmar 9,4865,895
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2105,102
MaastrichtNetherlands 869540
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,64711,588
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,059
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,94911,153
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,30411,374
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,46011,471
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5215,295
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5325,302
MagariaNiger 5,0033,109
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0333,128
MaradiNiger 4,9243,060
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2073,236
MakurdiNigeria 5,5773,466
MinnaNigeria 5,3423,320
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7095,412
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,325823
MajisOman 5,8823,655
MasirahOman 6,3603,952
Muscat  Oman 6,0583,765
MultanPakistan 6,2613,891
MurreePakistan 6,0593,765
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5978,450
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3386,424
MoyobambaPeru 9,6676,007
MactanPhilippines 11,0586,872
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4896,518
Melga§o, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7301,075
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5564,074
MagadanRussia 6,8194,238
MahackalaRussia 3,7752,346
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9421,828
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9421,829
MarkovoRussia 6,4504,008
MinusinskRussia 5,4523,388
MogocaRussia 6,6114,108
MoscowRussia 2,4131,499
MurmanskRussia 2,1561,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9223,059
MatamSenegal 4,7132,929
MogadishuSomalia 7,4184,610
MadridSpain 1,8611,157
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8681,161
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9821,232
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2871,421
MelillaSpain 2,4361,514
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1591,342
MalakalSudan 6,0403,753
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7986,088
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,345836
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8075,473
Mae SariangThailand 8,9095,536
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0825,644
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4465,870
MalatyaTurkey 3,5802,225
MersinTurkey 3,5262,191
MuglaTurkey 3,1541,960
Manchester, EnglandUk 421261
ManstonUk 688428
MeloUruguay 11,0826,886
MercedesUruguay 11,3337,042
MontevideoUruguay 11,4137,092
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5104,045
Madison, FlUsa 6,6194,113
Madison, InUsa 6,0533,761
Madison, NeUsa 6,4594,014
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,9533,699
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,7184,175
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7833,594
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4784,025
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0283,746
Marion, InUsa 5,9433,693
Marion, NcUsa 6,1313,810
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5823,468
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1424,438
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6473,509
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4624,016
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8183,616
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5744,707
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,3303,933
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3773,963
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8094,231
Medford, WiUsa 5,8433,631
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3063,919
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6744,147
Mena, ArUsa 6,9044,290
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8394,250
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3384,560
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4464,006
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9264,304
Midland, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Milan, MnUsa 6,1523,823
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1673,832
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5184,051
Milford, DeUsa 5,4713,400
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4464,006
Millen, GaUsa 6,4013,978
Millport, OhUsa 5,6593,516
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9863,098
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,8893,660
Minden, NeUsa 6,6504,133
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0173,739
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1213,804
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8484,256
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9554,322
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1573,826
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,2213,866
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1333,811
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1523,823
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7064,167
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3784,585
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3903,349
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9203,679
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1313,810
Moro, OrUsa 7,3194,548
Morris, MnUsa 6,0693,771
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0973,789
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,9883,721
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6123,487
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2543,886
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6443,507
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,8403,008
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3993,976
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,7803,592
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9144,297
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5144,669
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7954,844
MaracayVenezuela 7,5854,714
MaturinVenezuela 7,3764,584
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8184,858
MeridaVenezuela 7,9474,938
MagoyeZambia 8,5925,339
MansaZambia 8,1085,038
MbalaZambia 7,9524,941
MfuweZambia 8,4395,244
MisamfuZambia 8,0815,022
MonguZambia 8,3885,212
MpikaZambia 8,2775,144
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5015,283
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5635,321
MumbwaZambia 8,4805,269
MwinilungaZambia 8,0454,999
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -