Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6541,028
LuandaAngola 7,4774,646
LuenaAngola 7,9334,930
La PlataArgentina 11,4957,143
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5906,581
La RiojaArgentina 11,3557,056
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6527,241
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5578,425
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6016,588
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,23910,712
LavertonAustralia 16,78810,432
LearmonthAustralia 13,6448,479
LongreachAustralia 15,3999,569
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3989,569
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82410,455
Low HeadAustralia 17,17310,672
LinzAustria 1,479919
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 335208
LerwickUk 334208
La PazBolivia 10,1826,328
LavrasBrazil 9,5855,956
LencoisBrazil 8,5485,312
LinharesBrazil 9,2135,725
LondrinaBrazil 10,0536,247
LomBulgaria 2,3101,436
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7503,573
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3213,306
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Langara, BcCanada 6,8544,259
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1623,208
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5404,064
London, OnCanada 5,5043,420
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6392,261
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4323,375
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8484,256
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4152,122
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6237,223
LanzhouChina 7,5674,702
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4654,639
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3145,166
LimonCosta Rica 8,5255,297
LarnacaCyprus 3,6412,263
LimassolCyprus 3,6282,254
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1255,049
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5294,679
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 642399
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9064,291
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9424,314
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8874,279
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2375,740
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6105,971
LuxorEgypt 4,4622,773
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5625,320
Laucala BayFiji 15,6749,740
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7701,100
Le MansFrance 1,041647
LilleFrance 813505
LyonFrance 1,365848
LambarnGabon 6,5334,060
LastourvilleGabon 6,5874,094
LibrevilleGabon 6,3933,973
LeipzigGermany 1,142709
LindenbergGermany 1,182734
LamiaGreece 2,7061,682
LarissaGreece 2,6381,639
LemnosGreece 2,7461,706
LimnosGreece 2,7511,710
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6654,142
LabeGuinea 5,1733,215
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9566,808
La CeibaHonduras 8,2245,110
La MesaHonduras 8,3145,166
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2863,906
LudhianaIndia 6,4734,022
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6531,649
LatinaItaly 2,0441,270
LatronicoItaly 2,3091,435
LecceItaly 2,3841,482
LodwarKenya 6,8684,268
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9865,584
LiepajaLatvia 1,408875
LaukuvaLithuania 1,506936
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,008626
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3811,480
LabuanMalaysia 11,1036,900
LuqaMalta 2,6771,664
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7934,221
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7825,457
LashioMyanmar 8,4555,254
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,49611,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,16611,289
LincolnNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,22811,327
LagosNigeria 5,6473,509
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 702436
LillehammerNorway 842523
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3183,926
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2396,363
LimaPeru 10,2446,365
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7646,689
LisbonPortugal 2,1151,314
LeninbadRussia 5,3223,307
LevsiRussia 3,7912,356
LungiSierra Leone 5,4843,408
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6831,046
LanzaroteSpain 3,2632,028
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6381,018
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,438894
LuganoSwitzerland 1,459906
LatakiaSyria 3,6992,299
LampangThailand 8,9895,586
LoeiThailand 9,1935,712
Lop BuriThailand 9,3805,829
LomeTogo 5,6813,530
LeemingUk 324201
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 335208
London, EnglandUk 647402
London-GatwickUk 678421
LynehamUk 632393
L’VovUkraine 1,8981,179
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3991,491
LozovajaUkraine 2,6921,673
LubnyUkraine 2,4261,507
LuckUkraine 1,9341,202
LuganskUkraine 2,8901,796
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9963,726
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2213,866
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2144,483
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2924,531
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7074,168
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9953,104
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1584,448
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6424,128
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0513,760
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9764,335
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9213,679
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9634,327
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8804,897
Larned, KsUsa 6,9134,296
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1244,427
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9054,912
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5893,473
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6104,108
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9193,057
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3213,928
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5874,093
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,5564,074
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8843,656
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2543,887
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1313,810
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5074,043
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8893,660
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0234,364
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7842,973
Lexington, MoUsa 6,5564,074
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8323,624
Libby, MtUsa 6,7774,211
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5454,067
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6473,509
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1713,835
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8284,243
Llano, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8564,261
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2615,134
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2435,122
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2625,134
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6064,727
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8963,664
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1633,830
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7954,223
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6244,117
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1213,182
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4534,631
Luling, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7734,209
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8553,638
LivingstoneZambia 8,7355,428
LundaziZambia 8,3795,207
LusakaZambia 8,5555,316
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5445,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -