Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7563,577
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8133,612
KhostAfghanistan 5,9023,667
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5623,456
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1458,790
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,223
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6211,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8852,414
KandiBenin 5,1393,194
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0853,160
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0873,161
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1513,201
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5243,432
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0803,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7812,350
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8933,041
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7613,580
KashiChina 5,7483,572
KunmingChina 8,5345,303
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0294,368
KhargaEgypt 4,3802,722
KosseirEgypt 4,4932,792
KajaaniFinland 1,7841,108
KuopioFinland 1,7571,092
KuusamoFinland 1,8971,179
KarlsruheGermany 1,150715
KasselGermany 998620
KonstanzGermany 1,305811
KumasiGhana 5,6123,487
KalamataGreece 2,8601,777
KerkiraGreece 2,5221,567
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9801,852
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6671,657
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7441,084
KankanGuinea 5,2403,256
KindiaGuinea 5,3213,306
KissidougouGuinea 5,3553,328
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0076,840
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3935,837
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3945,837
KeszthelyHungary 1,7551,090
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,132704
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9504,940
KotaIndia 6,9714,332
KozhikodeIndia 8,2355,117
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0548,112
KermanIran 5,3873,348
KermanshahIran 4,4512,766
Khoram AbadIran 4,5972,856
KilkennyIreland 605376
KingstonJamaica 7,4154,608
KagoshimaJapan 9,2015,717
KanazawaJapan 8,8975,529
KaruizawaJapan 8,9835,582
KatsuuraJapan 9,1635,694
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0795,642
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1995,095
KobeJapan 9,0465,621
KochiJapan 9,1055,658
KofuJapan 9,0545,627
KumagayaJapan 9,0305,611
KumamotoJapan 9,0785,641
KumejimaJapan 9,5805,953
KureJapan 9,0015,593
KushiroJapan 8,4505,251
KutchanJapan 8,3635,197
KyotoJapan 9,0315,612
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3673,335
KitaleKenya 7,0594,387
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9493,075
KufraLibya 4,1962,608
KaunasLithuania 1,6271,011
KlaipedaLithuania 1,433891
KybartaiLithuania 1,573978
KarongaMalawi 8,1585,070
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2916,395
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0856,888
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5376,548
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4166,473
KuantanMalaysia 10,5716,569
KuchingMalaysia 11,1996,959
KayesMali 4,8172,993
KeniebaMali 4,9893,100
KidalMali 4,3192,684
KitaMali 4,9443,072
KoutiaMali 4,9893,100
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6287,847
KisinevMoldova 2,3821,480
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1504,443
KhatgalMongolia 6,1123,798
KhovdMongolia 5,9013,667
KhujirtMongolia 6,5384,063
KhutagMongolia 6,3193,926
KenitraMorocco 2,5661,595
KalewaMyanmar 8,2355,117
KathaMyanmar 8,2615,134
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7176,038
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5415,307
KengtungMyanmar 8,7135,414
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0575,006
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5025,905
KathmanduNepal 7,3094,542
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7959,815
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,34811,401
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,92511,139
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,21311,318
KarioiNew Zealand 18,03811,209
KawerauNew Zealand 17,89211,118
KopuaNew Zealand 18,10911,253
KanoNigeria 5,1013,170
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5105,288
KarasjokNorway 1,9121,188
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 673418
KristiansandNorway 615382
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 857533
KhasabOman 5,7013,543
KarachiPakistan 6,4694,020
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4694,020
KhanpurPakistan 6,3513,947
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1793,840
KororPalau 11,8417,358
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7101,063
KlodzkoPoland 1,438894
KoszalinPoland 1,193741
KrakowPoland 1,6411,020
KalakanRussia 6,3793,964
KaliningradRussia 1,436892
KamenskoeRussia 6,6694,144
KandalaksaRussia 2,0691,285
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5491,584
KazanRussia 3,0871,918
KemRussia 2,1231,319
KerchRussia 2,9351,824
KhabarovskRussia 7,6224,737
KirenskRussia 5,8223,618
KirovRussia 2,9881,857
KljuciRussia 7,3034,538
KolpasevRussia 4,7072,925
KorfRussia 6,9054,291
KostromaRussia 2,5281,571
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9333,066
KotlasRussia 2,7511,710
KrasnodarRussia 3,1251,942
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9022,425
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5222,189
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3313,313
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2462,017
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2842,041
KurganRussia 4,0002,486
KurskRussia 2,5151,563
KyraRussia 6,7034,165
KigaliRwanda 7,1844,464
KoldaSenegal 5,0443,135
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3543,327
KosiceSlovakia 1,8201,131
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8916,146
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2275,113
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8635,507
KadugliSudan 5,8123,612
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1293,187
KassalaSudan 5,6463,509
KhartoumSudan 5,4583,392
KostiSudan 5,7113,549
KalmarSweden 1,126700
KaresuandoSweden 1,7481,086
KarlstadSweden 939584
KristianstadSweden 1,006625
KamishliSyria 3,8762,409
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3915,835
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7946,086
Khon KaenThailand 9,3465,807
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5445,931
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4475,871
KairouanTunisia 2,5621,592
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5852,228
KarsTurkey 3,6992,299
KastamonuTurkey 3,0921,921
KayseriTurkey 3,4072,117
KonyaTurkey 3,3102,057
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5282,814
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2823,282
KinlossUk 9760
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6151,625
KievUkraine 2,2551,401
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7951,737
KirovogradUkraine 2,4701,535
KlepininoUkraine 2,7861,731
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5771,601
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8551,153
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5621,592
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8143,613
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7304,182
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5724,084
Keene, NhUsa 4,9783,093
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8303,623
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2134,482
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1154,421
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9074,292
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9354,310
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0364,372
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9803,716
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6164,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2623,891
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9664,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1243,806
KabompoZambia 8,2385,119
KabweZambia 8,4525,252
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4485,250
KafirondaZambia 8,2445,123
KaomaZambia 8,3835,210
KasamaZambia 8,0895,027
KasempaZambia 8,2775,143
KawambwaZambia 7,9774,957
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -