Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7093,548
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8413,630
JuninArgentina 11,5837,198
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9796,201
JacobinaBrazil 8,3695,200
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5984,722
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7374,808
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2665,758
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5785,952
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1883,846
JiuquanChina 6,9604,325
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5945,340
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9384,311
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0824,401
JoensuuFinland 1,8531,152
JokioinenFinland 1,515942
JyvskylFinland 1,6491,024
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6911,672
JulianehbGreenland 2,4971,551
JagdalpurIndia 7,8904,903
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7247,286
JerusalemIsrael 4,0012,486
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4695,263
JosNigeria 5,3473,323
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,559969
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,561970
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2483,883
JhelumPakistan 6,1623,829
JiwaniPakistan 6,1343,812
JuliacaPeru 10,1866,330
JakutskRussia 6,1263,807
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4162,123
JenisejskRussia 5,1173,180
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3775,205
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9904,965
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1355,055
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1693,212
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8093,610
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6956,024
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2901,423
JubaSudan 6,5234,054
JokkmokkSweden 1,544959
JönköpingSweden 978607
Jonkoping ASweden 973604
JendoubaTunisia 2,4421,518
JerbaTunisia 2,7721,722
JerseyUk 886551
JaltaUkraine 2,8701,784
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9174,299
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5584,075
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5874,093
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2503,884
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5933,476
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4944,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -