Distance Between Aberdeen, Scotland, Uk & Cities Beginning with I
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3702,094
In SalahAlgeria 3,3512,082
InnsbruckAustria 1,433890
IbiriteBrazil 9,4235,856
IguatuBrazil 7,8224,861
IlheusBrazil 8,6955,403
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0775,019
IndaialBrazil 10,3316,420
IpameriBrazil 9,3505,810
IraiBrazil 10,5236,539
IreceBrazil 8,4345,241
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5105,288
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3665,199
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3535,191
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1535,688
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4665,882
ItapevaBrazil 10,0166,224
ItirucuBrazil 8,5775,330
ItuacuBrazil 8,6755,390
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0636,253
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9893,100
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2522,642
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5113,425
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5362,197
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0612,524
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6766,634
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5428,415
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9608,675
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8794,275
IzobambaEcuador 9,2255,733
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9662,465
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5475,311
IoanninaGreece 2,5561,588
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6891,671
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7501,087
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1864,466
IranshahrIran 5,8783,653
IstranaItaly 1,6111,001
IidaJapan 9,0465,622
IizukaJapan 8,9935,588
IrakoJapan 9,1165,665
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6395,990
IrozakiJapan 9,1755,702
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6676,007
IshinomakiJapan 8,8475,498
IwamizawaJapan 8,3595,194
IzuharaJapan 8,8855,521
IrbidJordan 3,9722,468
IfraneMorocco 2,6431,642
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,65411,592
IlorinNigeria 5,4473,385
InchonNorth Korea 8,4525,252
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3971,490
IslamabadPakistan 6,0673,770
IquitosPeru 9,2435,744
IloiloPhilippines 10,9496,804
IasiRomania 2,2931,425
IcaRussia 7,3184,548
IlirnejRussia 6,1553,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2624,513
IrkutskRussia 6,1413,816
Ivdel’Russia 3,4782,161
IbizaSpain 2,0521,275
IspartaTurkey 3,2212,001
IstanbulTurkey 2,8631,779
IzmirTurkey 2,9831,854
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9801,231
IzmailUkraine 2,4961,551
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8054,229
Independence, KsUsa 6,8394,250
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0183,118
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0633,768
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3853,967
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7263,558
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7354,185
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2153,862
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6483,510
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2843,283
IsokaZambia 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -