Distance Between Aberdeen, Scotland, Uk & Cities Beginning with G
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8363,627
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7943,601
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7941,736
General PicoArgentina 11,8217,345
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3317,041
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3244,551
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,02810,581
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2668,865
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7249,150
GrazAustria 1,6461,023
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8842,414
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9702,467
GomelBelarus 2,1681,347
GrodnoBelarus 1,6941,053
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9834,961
GoianiaBrazil 9,2885,772
GoiasBrazil 9,2495,748
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2235,731
GrajauBrazil 8,0585,007
GuairaBrazil 10,2546,372
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5934,718
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9155,540
GarouaCameroon 5,4883,410
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5222,189
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1873,223
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0624,388
Golden, BcCanada 6,5694,082
Goose, NfCanada 3,6012,238
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,3613,331
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2903,909
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4102,741
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0602,523
GanzhouChina 9,0895,648
GuangzhouChina 9,2715,761
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8704,269
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4735,886
GonderEthiopia 5,9893,721
GourdonFrance 1,405873
GrenobleFrance 1,444897
GeisenheimGermany 1,042647
GorlitzGermany 1,296806
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3511,461
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5465,310
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3804,586
GoaIndia 7,7264,801
GuwahatiIndia 7,8144,855
GelaItaly 2,5431,580
GenoaItaly 1,6131,003
GhediItaly 1,564972
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2821,418
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1371,328
GrossetoItaly 1,8571,154
GrottaglieItaly 2,3261,445
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9601,218
GuidoniaItaly 1,9931,238
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6863,533
GifuJapan 9,0255,608
GaoMali 4,5532,830
GuamMariana Islands 11,5927,203
GuadalajaraMexico 8,7325,426
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5865,335
GuaymasMexico 8,4635,259
GaluutMongolia 6,4323,997
GemertNetherlands 807502
GisborneNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,60710,941
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,27611,357
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,07011,229
GayaNiger 5,0603,144
GardermoenNorway 836519
GeiloNorway 704438
GdanskPoland 1,332828
GalatiRomania 2,4411,517
Gor’KijRussia 2,7581,714
GorznyjRussia 3,6492,268
GridinoRussia 2,1431,332
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0514,382
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7747,938
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7341,078
GijonSpain 1,535954
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6403,505
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7443,569
GoteborgSweden 850528
Goteborg-SaveSweden 843524
GothenburgSweden 850528
GunnarnSweden 1,368850
GenevaSwitzerland 1,342834
GabesTunisia 2,7521,710
GafsaTunisia 2,6641,655
GiresunTurkey 3,3942,109
GoztepeTurkey 2,8721,785
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6152,868
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6352,880
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 199124
GajvoronUkraine 2,3411,455
GeniceskUkraine 2,7861,731
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7384,187
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,2923,910
Galva, IlUsa 6,1553,825
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4564,633
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5984,100
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5984,100
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3993,976
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8183,616
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,1113,176
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5264,677
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9473,695
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9334,308
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7024,165
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9543,700
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2334,495
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,6194,113
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3024,537
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,7623,581
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6884,777
Gravette, ArUsa 6,8054,228
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6784,150
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,7753,588
Greenfield, InUsa 6,0263,745
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7384,187
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0023,730
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,2783,901
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9104,294
Greenville, OhUsa 5,9693,709
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6013,481
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1874,466
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2373,876
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2943,911
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,3153,924
Groton, CtUsa 5,1333,190
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3723,959
GuanareVenezuela 7,8234,861
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0535,004
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2484,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -