Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9861,855
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7201,690
EsquelArgentina 12,8397,978
EzeizaArgentina 11,5077,151
East SaleAustralia 16,93610,524
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1309,402
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1319,402
EssendonAustralia 16,78510,430
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6986,026
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8316,731
EspinosaBrazil 8,8525,501
Earlton, OnCanada 5,0783,155
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2523,885
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2163,863
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2273,870
Edson, AbCanada 6,3433,942
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1003,169
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1423,817
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8664,267
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6792,286
ErlianChina 7,2514,506
El CaranoColombia 8,5385,306
Ertholmene, ChristiansƒÂ¸Denmark 1,091678
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0274,367
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8754,272
El ArishEgypt 4,0022,487
El TorEgypt 4,2632,649
ErfurtGermany 1,098682
EssenGermany 874543
EsfahanIran 4,8783,031
EilatIsrael 4,2022,611
EsashiJapan 8,4545,253
EldoretKenya 7,1224,426
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3323,935
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9131,810
EeldeNetherlands 717446
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5265,298
EnuguNigeria 5,7033,544
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6486,617
EvoraPortugal 2,1121,312
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5754,707
EkimcanRussia 7,0964,410
Elat’MaRussia 2,6931,673
ElistaRussia 3,3382,074
ErbogacenRussia 5,5263,434
EssejRussia 4,7782,969
Ed DueimSudan 5,6123,487
El FasherSudan 5,3733,339
El GeneinaSudan 5,2873,286
El ObeidSudan 5,6093,486
El ShowakSudan 5,7253,558
En NahudSudan 5,5863,471
EdirneTurkey 2,6681,658
ErzincanTurkey 3,5582,211
ErzurumTurkey 3,6342,258
EskisehirTurkey 3,0451,892
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5982,857
EntebbeUganda 7,0584,386
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15194
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 217135
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,5373,441
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5324,059
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5392,820
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5034,041
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8064,229
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8664,888
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,7653,582
Elko, NvUsa 7,4884,653
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,7724,208
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3293,312
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5884,715
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,8803,032
Erie, PaUsa 5,5253,433
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,6654,141
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4934,656
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,7674,205
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8524,879
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2713,897
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2234,488
Evansville, InUsa 6,2773,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -