.
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7782,348
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5351,575
DavisAntarctica 15,3969,567
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1638,801
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6608,488
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6817,258
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,45910,228
DhakaBangladesh 7,9774,957
D’UccleBelgium 828515
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2235,731
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3845,831
DouradosBrazil 10,0936,272
DoualaCameroon 6,0063,732
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6192,249
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8473,634
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2863,906
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3583,951
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6732,282
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5702,840
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5933,475
DuianChina 7,2504,505
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1571,340
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3633,954
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9574,323
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0594,386
DabaaEgypt 3,7382,323
DakhlaEgypt 4,3042,675
DijonFrance 1,208750
DresdenGermany 1,234767
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2731,412
DebrecenHungary 1,9281,198
DalatangiIceland 1,082673
DaltonganjIndia 7,5614,698
DarbhangaIndia 7,4784,647
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8784,896
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8824,898
DumkaIndia 7,7294,803
DwarkaIndia 6,8134,234
DezfulIran 4,7062,924
DublinIreland 489304
DecimomannuItaly 2,1421,331
DobbiacoItaly 1,519944
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6233,494
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9902,479
DagorettiKenya 7,3714,580
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7611,094
DedzaMalawi 8,6305,363
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9114,295
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8034,227
DaweiMyanmar 9,3075,784
De BiltNetherlands 738458
De KooyNetherlands 649403
Den HelderNetherlands 644400
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,12511,263
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,43911,458
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,65711,594
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 646401
DalbandinPakistan 5,9523,699
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0913,785
DirPakistan 5,8593,641
DroshPakistan 5,8243,619
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3096,406
DohaQatar 5,5143,427
DorohoiRomania 2,1641,345
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8192,373
DudinkaRussia 4,1832,599
DzardzanRussia 5,3553,328
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3413,319
DakarSenegal 4,8933,041
DaruSierra Leone 5,5223,431
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1776,324
DamazinSudan 5,9273,683
DongolaSudan 5,0073,111
DamascusSyria 3,9292,442
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9292,442
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9632,463
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3943,352
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0455,000
DjerbaTunisia 2,8021,741
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7482,329
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12678
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 364226
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6301,634
DonetskUkraine 2,8331,760
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7343,563
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3723,960
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7883,597
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2534,507
Danville, IlUsa 6,1393,815
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1383,814
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9524,320
David City, NeUsa 6,5304,058
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9303,685
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0694,393
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9504,940
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1953,849
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7934,843
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8553,639
Delphine, InUsa 6,0003,728
Denton, MdUsa 5,5303,436
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0614,388
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3203,928
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5294,679
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9933,724
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6923,537
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4364,000
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9754,335
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9864,341
Dover, DeUsa 5,5303,436
Dover, TnUsa 6,4784,026
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3934,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0883,783
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8033,606
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Durham, NhUsa 4,9193,057
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8822,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -