Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6053,483
ChlefAlgeria 2,3461,458
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4151,500
CeresArgentina 11,1746,943
ChamicalArgentina 11,4247,099
ChepesArgentina 11,5327,166
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9418,042
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1386,921
CórdobaArgentina 11,4187,095
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4257,099
CorrientesArgentina 10,7906,705
CairnsAustralia 14,8029,198
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,78310,429
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8588,611
CedunaAustralia 15,6729,739
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7859,809
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Cobar MoAustralia 16,25710,102
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3958,945
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47210,236
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3539,541
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1715,077
CharnocksBarbados 6,8524,258
CotonouBenin 5,6673,521
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4015,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6576,001
CabroboBrazil 8,0475,001
CaceresBrazil 9,6075,970
CaetiteBrazil 8,7495,437
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7854,838
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9056,155
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1706,320
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7626,066
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9304,928
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7825,457
CaparaoBrazil 9,3945,838
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5075,908
CaratingaBrazil 9,3305,797
CaravelasBrazil 9,0105,599
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8125,476
CarolinaBrazil 8,2595,132
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1466,305
CataguasesBrazil 9,5155,913
CatalaoBrazil 9,3885,834
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7326,048
CaxiasBrazil 7,8294,865
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6406,612
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6034,725
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5545,937
ChapecoBrazil 10,4906,519
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1675,697
CipoBrazil 8,2865,149
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4335,240
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2985,778
CordeiroBrazil 9,5705,947
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7745,452
CorumbaBrazil 9,9016,152
CoximBrazil 9,7166,038
CrateusBrazil 7,7504,816
CuiabaBrazil 9,4835,893
CuritibaBrazil 10,1816,327
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4664,018
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6822,910
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0124,357
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1311,946
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6942,296
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1413,195
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3852,104
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7794,212
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6422,885
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2812,660
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2142,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2112,617
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9824,338
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2982,671
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5342,818
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5952,855
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9853,098
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0943,165
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3512,082
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0223,742
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0923,164
Comox, BcCanada 7,0214,363
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1173,180
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1752,594
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2743,899
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6744,148
ChicoChile 13,1978,201
ChillanChile 12,2927,638
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3607,680
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3387,045
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1718,184
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1017,520
ChangchunChina 7,7684,827
ChangduChina 7,6674,764
ChangshaChina 8,7525,439
ChengduChina 8,0735,016
ChongqingChina 8,3175,168
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0885,026
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7721,101
CamagueyCuba 7,1684,454
CasablancaCuba 7,2754,521
ChebCzech Republic 1,241771
CopenhagenDenmark 919571
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8454,254
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9614,326
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9074,292
CanarEcuador 9,4545,875
CairoEgypt 3,9702,467
CaenFrance 897558
ChateaurouxFrance 1,179733
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2694,517
CocobeachGabon 6,3353,937
CologneGermany 913567
ChiosGreece 2,9371,825
CorfuGreece 2,5221,567
ConakryGuinea 5,3853,347
CatacamasHonduras 8,2445,123
CholutecaHonduras 8,4645,259
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3385,181
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9004,909
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9004,909
ChahbaharIran 6,0443,756
ClaremorrisIreland 575358
ClonesIreland 456283
Collooney, SligoIreland 514320
CorkIreland 713443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 718446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1561,340
CameriItaly 1,495929
CampobassoItaly 2,1101,311
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1021,306
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1831,357
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0871,297
Cape MeleItaly 1,6391,018
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2861,420
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5331,574
CerviaItaly 1,7581,092
CiampinoItaly 2,0061,247
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7001,057
Cisa PassItaly 1,6451,022
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9561,216
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,532952
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6151,625
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4591,528
ChibaJapan 9,1095,660
ChichibuJapan 9,0375,616
ChichijimaJapan 10,0686,257
ChoshiJapan 9,1175,666
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8292,379
ChilekaMalawi 8,7995,468
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5735,327
ChitipaMalawi 8,1105,040
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1425,059
ComitanMexico 8,4905,276
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4517,737
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9454,316
ChoirMongolia 6,8264,242
CasablancaMorocco 2,6591,652
ChindeMozambique 9,1565,690
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0235,607
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,63811,582
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,18911,303
CondegaNicaragua 8,4145,228
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4545,875
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8465,497
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4525,252
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6315,363
ChhorPakistan 6,5734,085
ChitralPakistan 5,8033,606
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4146,472
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3306,419
CajamarcaPeru 9,8596,127
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7356,049
ChiclayoPeru 9,9056,155
ChimbotePeru 10,0516,246
CuzcoPeru 10,0986,275
CzestochowaPoland 1,553965
CoimbraPortugal 1,9411,206
CalafatRomania 2,2801,417
CeahlauRomania 2,2061,371
ClujRomania 2,0911,299
ConstantaRomania 2,5731,599
CraiovaRomania 2,3021,431
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2212,623
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7622,338
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2843,284
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9943,725
Cape UelenRussia 6,2613,891
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8554,881
CaraRussia 6,2673,894
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2882,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7513,574
ChitaRussia 6,5344,060
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5344,060
CokurdahRussia 5,6093,485
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4884,032
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3236,415
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0324,991
CaceresSpain 1,9921,238
CadizSpain 2,3161,439
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0271,260
CordobaSpain 2,1591,342
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8855,522
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3645,819
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6716,010
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9135,538
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8535,501
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5365,926
ChumphonThailand 9,7026,029
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7921,735
CorumTurkey 3,2252,004
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0473,136
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3193,305
Cardiff, WalesUk 648403
CernovcyUkraine 2,1081,310
ChernigovUkraine 2,2351,389
CarrascoUruguay 11,4047,086
ColoniaUruguay 11,4397,108
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7214,177
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4594,014
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5303,436
Camden, ScUsa 6,2423,879
Canton, NyUsa 5,0003,107
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3733,961
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8123,611
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4572,770
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Casper, WyUsa 6,8584,262
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2084,479
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5513,450
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9553,700
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1623,829
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2773,901
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2793,902
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9093,672
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1353,812
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7453,570
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0453,756
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4003,977
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8843,035
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9283,062
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1173,801
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9824,339
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9344,309
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9773,714
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9683,709
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8394,871
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8684,268
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0293,747
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0123,736
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8853,657
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4384,001
Clark, SdUsa 6,2553,887
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8234,240
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3353,937
Clayton, NmUsa 7,2714,518
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6753,526
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0833,780
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3964,596
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8053,607
College Park, MdUsa 5,5863,472
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1384,436
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4744,023
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2533,886
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0823,780
Columbus, InUsa 6,1103,797
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7844,216
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8493,634
Conception, MoUsa 6,5244,054
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7054,167
Conway, ArUsa 6,7924,221
Conway, ScUsa 6,1243,805
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1533,202
Corning, ArUsa 6,6484,131
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9603,082
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7484,814
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3004,536
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2563,266
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4524,631
Covington, LaUsa 7,0294,368
Covington, TnUsa 6,5924,096
Crete, NeUsa 6,5454,067
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6674,143
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5192,808
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5192,808
CaracasVenezuela 7,5174,671
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5494,691
CoroVenezuela 7,5944,719
ChipataZambia 8,4915,276
ChomaZambia 8,6655,385
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1945,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -