Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6503,511
BustAfghanistan 5,7193,554
BatnaAlgeria 2,4671,533
BecharAlgeria 2,8561,775
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3391,453
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0081,869
BiskraAlgeria 2,5591,590
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3092,056
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1958,821
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1848,814
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2008,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6268,467
ByrdAntarctica 16,74110,403
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0447,484
BarilocheArgentina 12,6757,876
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4827,135
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12410,020
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,17710,052
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7228,527
BrestBelarus 1,7461,085
BrusselsBelgium 828515
Belize CityBelize 8,1445,061
BeninBenin 5,6673,521
BohiconBenin 5,5743,464
BermudaBermuda 5,4033,358
BageBrazil 10,9766,821
BambuiBrazil 9,4965,901
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5405,928
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9214,922
BarcelosBrazil 8,3945,216
BarraBrazil 8,4635,259
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9764,956
BarreirasBrazil 8,6485,374
BelƒÂ©mBrazil 7,7074,789
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4105,847
BelterraBrazil 8,1395,058
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2975,156
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5596,561
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6995,406
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1425,681
BrevesBrazil 7,8264,863
BurgasBulgaria 2,6471,645
BurundiBurundi 7,2984,535
BatouriCameroon 6,0403,753
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5262,813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9264,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6872,913
Banff, AbCanada 6,5224,053
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1043,171
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3832,102
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6443,507
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5844,091
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0633,146
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8534,258
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9413,692
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0263,745
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2181,999
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8932,419
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6144,110
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8293,001
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1443,818
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6383,503
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1368,163
BeijingChina 7,7894,840
BarranquillaColombia 7,9464,938
Benito SalasColombia 8,7195,418
BogotƒÂ¡Colombia 8,4885,275
BrnoCzech Republic 1,535954
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4594,014
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7054,166
BaniDominican Republic 6,9974,348
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0494,381
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9114,295
BahariyaEgypt 4,0212,499
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0542,519
BiarritzFrance 1,526948
BordeauxFrance 1,378856
BrestFrance 983611
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8249,212
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8229,211
BitamGabon 6,2463,881
BanjulGambia 5,0133,115
BerlinGermany 1,119696
BrockenGermany 1,019633
BokeGuinea 5,2553,266
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1673,211
BudapestHungary 1,7861,110
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8011,119
BangaloreIndia 8,1855,086
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7404,810
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0114,978
BikanerIndia 6,5664,080
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8297,351
BabolsarIran 4,5802,846
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6183,491
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3272,689
Bandar LengehIran 5,5903,473
BirjandIran 5,2963,291
BushehrIran 5,1363,192
BaghdadIraq 4,3782,721
BasraIraq 4,8182,994
BelmulletIreland 589366
Birr, OffalyIreland 582361
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2391,391
BergamoItaly 1,518944
BolognaItaly 1,6891,050
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SƒÂ¼dtirolItaly 1,506936
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3531,462
BrindisiItaly 2,3361,452
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4643,395
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5043,420
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1063,173
BeirutLebanon 3,8372,384
BenghaziLibya 3,2762,036
BirzaiLithuania 1,6401,019
BitolaMacedonia 2,4571,527
BlantyreMalawi 8,7995,468
BvumbweMalawi 8,8275,485
BintuluMalaysia 11,1856,951
BamakoMali 4,9783,094
Bko-SMali 4,9893,100
BougounMali 5,1093,175
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6312,257
BaitagMongolia 6,0523,761
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9073,670
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5104,045
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0234,364
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0734,395
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5074,044
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8734,271
BulganMongolia 6,4083,982
BhamawMyanmar 8,3015,158
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,66011,596
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,12011,260
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3815,208
BilmaNiger 4,4602,771
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8653,023
Bear Island/ BjƒÂ¸rnƒÂ¸ya, SvalbardNorway 2,1301,324
BergenNorway 561349
Bergen - FloridaNorway 561349
BjornoyaNorway 2,1271,322
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,403872
BrƒÂ¸nnƒÂ¸ysund, NordlandNorway 1,194742
BadinPakistan 6,5994,101
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3923,972
BalakotPakistan 6,0173,739
BarkhanPakistan 6,1853,844
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4095,226
BascoPhilippines 9,9546,185
BialystokPoland 1,6641,034
BejaPortugal 2,1711,349
BragancaPortugal 1,7411,082
BistritaRomania 2,1161,315
BucharestRomania 2,4061,495
BajkitRussia 5,0553,141
BarabinskRussia 4,6792,908
BarnaulRussia 5,0763,154
BerezovoRussia 3,5712,219
BiserRussia 3,4902,169
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2094,480
BogdarinRussia 6,3233,929
BogucanyRussia 5,3473,323
BomnakRussia 6,8154,235
BorRussia 4,8032,984
BorzjaRussia 6,8074,230
BratskRussia 5,6943,538
BelgradeSerbia 2,0831,294
BoSierra Leone 5,5373,441
BontheSierra Leone 5,5933,476
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6351,016
BerberaSomalia 6,5684,081
BusanSouth Korea 8,7835,458
BadajozSpain 2,0631,282
BarcelonaSpain 1,7931,114
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6521,026
BabanusaSudan 5,7043,545
BaselSwitzerland 1,258782
BernSwitzerland 1,317819
BangkokThailand 9,4775,889
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4625,880
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0585,628
BizerteTunisia 2,3861,483
BalikesirTurkey 2,9171,813
BursaTurkey 2,9291,820
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0823,158
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 380236
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 377234
Belfast-AldergroveUk 376234
Birmingham, EnglandUk 522324
Bournemouth-HurnUk 713443
Brighton, EnglandUk 721448
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1485,063
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5254,676
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5543,451
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5903,474
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5923,475
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7664,204
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1444,440
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7694,206
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9303,685
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9963,105
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7054,788
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1923,848
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0324,991
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7794,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9013,046
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9843,719
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1883,845
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6953,539
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6994,163
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2713,276
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6164,111
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9324,929
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2433,879
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9353,688
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3133,923
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0094,355
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7374,187
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2153,241
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6334,743
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2504,505
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6264,118
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2833,283
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9693,088
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7823,593
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2783,901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3913,971
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1873,223
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7564,198
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1153,800
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3063,297
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9973,727
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7024,165
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9414,313
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9124,917
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5014,040
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0915,028
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7783,591
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7883,596
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3733,339
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1594,449
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9883,721
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2463,881
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9333,065
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3714,581
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3343,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4274,615
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7004,785
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0515,624
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0655,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -