Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Scotland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2622,027
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3151,438
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3111,436
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3811,480
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4777,132
AzulArgentina 11,7527,303
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19210,062
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9909,315
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9159,268
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8309,215
AmberleyAustralia 16,18410,057
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9632,462
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2132,618
AimoresBrazil 9,2575,753
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4135,228
AltamiraBrazil 8,0605,009
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7335,427
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7446,055
ApodiBrazil 7,6904,779
AracajuBrazil 8,2165,105
AracuaiBrazil 9,0215,606
AragarcasBrazil 9,3405,804
AraxaBrazil 9,4895,897
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9544,943
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9484,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5503,449
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3052,054
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3603,331
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6203,492
AbecheChad 5,1973,229
AntofagastaChile 10,9686,815
AricaChile 10,4736,508
AltaiChina 5,7463,571
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0595,630
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9815,581
AraucaColombia 8,0655,012
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8994,287
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8594,262
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0044,352
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7962,359
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0462,514
AswanEgypt 4,6342,880
AsyutEgypt 4,2472,639
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6015,345
AsmaraEritrea 5,7843,595
AssabEritrea 6,1913,847
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4093,983
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8681,161
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5868,443
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9038,018
AccraGhana 5,7393,566
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7041,680
AthensGreece 2,8501,771
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8771,788
AasiaatGreenland 2,7571,713
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0691,286
AputiteqGreenland 1,9121,188
AkureyriIceland 1,260783
AgraIndia 6,9234,302
AhmedabadIndia 6,9644,328
AkolaIndia 7,4434,625
AllahabadIndia 7,2964,534
AmritsarIndia 6,3433,941
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6617,868
AbadanIran 4,8633,022
ArakIran 4,6312,878
AlbengaItaly 1,6281,012
AlgheroItaly 1,9881,236
AmendolaItaly 2,1561,340
AnconaItaly 1,8661,159
ArezzoItaly 1,8151,128
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7773,590
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7703,586
AbashiriJapan 8,3385,181
AburatsuJapan 9,2315,736
AikawaJapan 8,7995,468
AjiroJapan 9,1365,677
AkitaJapan 8,6785,393
AkuneJapan 9,1395,679
AomoriJapan 8,5815,333
AsahikawaJapan 8,3175,168
AsosanJapan 9,0855,645
AmmanJordan 4,0312,505
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4993,417
AinaziLatvia 1,578980
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2095,723
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3485,809
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6185,977
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0505,623
AtarMauritania 4,1732,593
AgalegaMauritius 9,2115,724
AcapulcoMexico 8,8935,526
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3223,929
AltaiMongolia 6,2693,896
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5954,098
AgadirMorocco 3,0341,885
AmsterdamNetherlands 738458
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,56811,538
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,21411,318
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,88411,113
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,74311,026
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5315,301
AgadezNiger 4,5522,829
AsuncionParaguay 10,5226,538
ArequipaPeru 10,3466,429
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1466,305
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5789,059
AradRomania 2,0151,252
AjanRussia 6,8924,283
AldanRussia 6,3323,935
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3502,082
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3372,695
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5634,700
AnadyrRussia 6,4534,010
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3981,490
ArmavirRussia 3,2462,017
AstrakhanRussia 3,5682,217
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1119,390
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,597992
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0271,260
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0961,303
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2611,405
Abu HamedSudan 5,0973,167
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8193,616
AqiqSudan 5,4573,391
ArbaatSudan 5,2403,256
AromaSudan 5,5983,479
AtbaraSudan 5,3103,300
Abu KamalSyria 4,0852,539
AleppoSyria 3,7222,313
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5925,960
AtakpameTogo 5,5233,432
AdanaTurkey 3,5462,204
AfyonTurkey 3,1321,946
AnkaraTurkey 3,1581,963
AntalyaTurkey 3,3092,056
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8122,990
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 543338
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8691,783
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7101,684
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7683,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7573,578
ArtigasUruguay 10,9836,825
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7084,169
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2383,876
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2424,500
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4494,629
Ada, MnUsa 6,0373,751
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7493,572
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3013,916
Akron, OhUsa 5,6903,536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3224,550
Albany, GaUsa 6,5914,096
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1023,171
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1273,808
Albion, NeUsa 6,5114,046
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5794,710
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2213,866
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3403,940
Algona, IaUsa 6,2153,862
Alice, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3633,333
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7534,197
Alma, MiUsa 5,7243,557
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4793,405
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8514,879
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3044,539
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1143,178
Amite, LaUsa 7,0834,401
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5614,077
Anderson, InUsa 6,0263,745
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2743,899
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4063,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7493,572
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7324,184
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8504,257
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9124,295
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2113,860
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7283,559
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3244,551
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5684,082
Athens, GaUsa 6,3833,966
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4734,022
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4093,361
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7754,831
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5784,088
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3533,948
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7494,194
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Austin, TxUsa 7,5304,679
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7732,966
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4323,375
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7434,812
AdenYemen 6,3313,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -